PREP PLAYOFF PIRINGS
CLASS 7A
First round
W1 Bentonville, W2 Fayetteville, C2 Fort Smith Southside, C1 North Little Rock have byes.
C4 West Memphis 43, W5 Rogers Heritage 36
W3 Springdale Har-Ber 42, C6 Little Rock Central 7
C5 Cabot 28, W4 Bryant 21
C3 Conway 42, W6 Rogers High 6
Quarterfinals
West Memphis (8-3) at Bentonville (10-0)
Springdale Har-Ber (7-4) at Fort Smith Southside (7-3)
Cabot (7-4) at North Little Rock (9-1)
Conway (8-2) at Fayetteville (7-3)
Semifinals
Springdale Har-Ber-FS Southside winner vs. West Memphis-Bentonville winner
Conway-Fayetteville winner vs. Cabot-North Little Rock winner
Championship game
at War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Saturday, Dec. 1, 6:30 p.m.
CLASS 6A
First round
E1 Greenwood 56, S8 Little Rock Fair 14
E5 Little Rock Parkview 27, S4 Sheridan 0
S2 El Dorado 42, E7 Mountain Home 16
E3 Searcy 49, S6 Siloam Springs 48
S1 Pine Bluff 37, E8 Little Rock Hall 0
S5 Benton 53, E4 Russellville 34
E2 Jonesboro 52, S7 Texarkana 20
S3 Lake Hamilton 37, E6 Marion 0
Quarterfinals
LR Parkview (4-7) at Greenwood (11-0)
Searcy (6-5) at El Dorado (8-3)
Benton (4-7) at Pine Bluff (10-1)
Lake Hamilton (7-4) at Jonesboro (8-2)
Semifinals
Searcy-El Dorado winner vs. LR Parkview-Greenwood winner
Lake Hamilton-Jonesboro winner vs. Benton-Pine Bluff winner
Championship game
at War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Saturday, Dec. 1, noon
CLASS 5A
First round
E1 Wynne 35, S4 Watson Chapel 7
W2 Morrilton 43, C3 Jacksonville 14
S1 Camden Fairview 70, E4 Beebe 20
W3 Alma 21, C2 Pulaski Mills 20
C1 Pulaski Academy 62, W4 Vilonia 21
S2 White Hall 35, E3 Forrest City 19
W1 Greenbrier 48, C4 Sylvan Hills 21
E2 Batesville, 54, S3 Hot Springs Lakeside 14
Quarterfinals
Morrilton (8-2) at Wynne (10-0)
Alma (7-4) at Camden Fairview (11-0)
White Hall (9-1) at Pulaski Academy (9-2)
Batesville (8-3) at Greenbrier (11-0)
Semifinals
Alma-Camden Fairview winner vs. Morrilton-Wynne winner
Batesville-Greenbrier winner vs. White Hall-Pulaski Academy winner
Championship game
at War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
Friday, Nov. 30, 7 p.m.
CLASS 4A
First round
Booneville, Stuttgart have first-round byes
3rd-2 Newport 46, 4th-1 Farmington 40
5th-4 Mena (5-5) at W7 Arkadelphia (9-1)
3rd-1 Ozark (8-2) 38, 3rd-8 Hamburg 7
W3 Highland 49, 5th-7 Arkansas Baptist 8
2nd-2 Pine Bluff Dollarway 44, 5th-3 Jonesboro Westside 7
4th-2 Heber Springs 33, 2nd-8 Star City 7
2nd-1 Pea Ridge 42, 4th-8 Monticello 0
3rd-4 Dardanelle 52, 4th-3 Pocahontas 14
W8 Warren 36, 5th-2 Lonoke 19
3rd-7 Malvern 45, 3rd-3 Gosnell 7
W1 Prairie Grove 52, 5th-8 Crossett 0
2nd-4 Pottsville 56, 5th-1 Gravette 13
2nd-7 Nashville 55, 4th-4 Maumelle 20
4th-7 Central Ark. Christian 37, 2nd-3 Valley View 27
Second round
Newport (8-3) at 1st-4 Booneville (7-3)
Ozark (9-2) at Arkadelphia (10-1)
Pine Bluff Dollarway (10-1) at Highland (11-0)
Heber Springs (6-4) at Pea Ridge (10-1)
Dardanelle (9-2) at W2 Stuttgart (9-1)
Malvern (9-2) at Warren (8-3)
Pottsville (10-1) at Prairie Grove (10-0)
Central Ark. Christian (7-3) at Nashville (9-2)
Quarterfinals
Ozark-Arkadelphia winner vs. Newport-Booneville winner
Heber Springs-Pea Ridge winner vs. PB Dollarway-Highland winner
Malvern-Warren winner vs. Dardanelle-Stuttgart winner
CAC-Nashville winner vs. Pottsville-Prairie Grove winner
Championship
at War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
6:30 p.m. Saturday, Dec. 8
CLASS 3A
First round
Charleston, McGehee have byes
4th-6 Fordyce 35, 3rd-5 Horatio 0
W5 Glen Rose 49, 5th-1 Elkins 7
3rd-6 Camden Harmony Grove 40, 4th-4 Atkins 22
W1 Greenland 27, 5th-5 Centerpoint 20
2nd-3 Osceola 26, 3rd-2 Riverview 20
4th-2 Mayflower 42, 2nd-1 Yellville-Summit 35
2nd-6 Prescott 52, 5th-2 Little Rock Episcopal 16
3rd-3 Earle 44, 4th-5 Jessieville 22
W2 Harding Academy 21, 5th-6 Smackover 14
3rd-4 Lamar 21, 4th-3 Hoxie 18
W3 Rivercrest 28, 5th-4 Cedarville 18
2nd-5 Fountain Lake 51, 3rd-1 Green Forest 12
2nd-4 Paris 39, 4th-1 West Fork 7
2nd-2 Barton 47, 5th-3 Piggott 16
Second round
Fordyce (8-3) at W4 Charleston (8-2)
Camden Harmony Grove (7-3-1) at Glen Rose (10-1)
Osceola (8-3) at Greenland (7-3)
Mayflower (6-5) at Prescott (9-2)
Earle (7-4) at W6 McGehee (9-1)
Lamar (8-3) at Harding Academy (10-0)
Fountain Lake (9-2) at Rivercrest (9-2)
Barton (10-1) at Paris (9-2)
Quarterfinals
Camden Harmony Grove-Glen Rose winner vs. Fordyce-Charleston winner
Mayflower-Prescott winner vs. Osceola-Greenland winner
Lamar-Harding Academy winner vs. Earle-McGehee winner
Barton-Paris winner vs. Fountain Lake-Rivercrest winner
Championship
at War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
noon Saturday, Dec. 8
CLASS 2A
First round
Friday’s games
Gurdon, Salem receive first-round byes
2nd-8 Bearden 47, 5th-7 Foreman 6
W5 Magnet Cove 41, 5th-4 Johnson County Westside 6
3rd-5 Conway Christian 40, 4th-3 McCrory 32
5th-5 Poyen 18, W4 Hackett 13
3rd-7 Mineral Springs 54, 3rd-6 England 6
2nd-3 East Poinsett County 52, 4th-8 Norphlet 14
2nd-6 Carlisle 39, 4th-5 Mount Ida 14
2nd-5 Bigelow 20, 5th-6 Brinkley 6
W8 Junction City 42, 5th-3 Marked Tree 0
4th-7 Dierks 40, 3rd-4 Hector 7
5th-8 Strong 35, W6 Hazen 0
3rd-3 Walnut Ridge 62, 3rd-8 Rison 40
4th-6 Des Arc 36, 2nd-4 Mountainburg 20
2nd-7 Murfreesboro 54, 4th-4 Decatur 23
Second round
Bearden (9-2) at W7 Gurdon (8-1)
Conway Christian (8-3) at Magnet Cove (10-1)
Poyen (3-8) at Mineral Springs (6-3)
Carlisle (9-1-1) at East Poinsett County (10-1)
Bigelow (9-1) at W3 Salem (10-0)
Dierks (7-3) at Junction City (10-1)
Strong (6-5) at Walnut Ridge (8-2)
Des Arc (6-5) at Murfreesboro (8-3)
Quarterfinals
Conway Christian-Magnet Cove winner vs. Bearden-Gurdon winner
Carlisle-East Poinsett County winner vs. Poyen-Mineral Springs winner
Dierks-Junction City winner vs. Bigelow-Salem winner
Des Arc-Murfreesboro winner vs. Strong-Walnut Ridge winner
Championship
at War Memorial Stadium, Little Rock
7 p.m. Friday, Dec. 7