Wednesday, November 7, 2012
LITTLE ROCK — CLASS 3A AUTRY ALLEN, Earle, ran 7 times for 203 yards and 3 touchdowns and caught 5 passes for 98 yards and 2 touchdowns.
RASHAD ALLEN, Fordyce, caught 8 passes for 78 yards and 1 touchdown.
ANDREW BARBER, Fountain Lake, ran 6 times for 217 yards and 4 touchdowns.
CORDELL CRISP, Bald Knob, completed 34 of 50 passes for 369 yards and 6 touchdowns.
CASEY DISHONG, Paris, ran 13 times for 163 yards and 3 touchdowns.
DREW DUNCAN, Mayflower, caught 7 passes for 109 yards and 3 touchdowns.
ADAM DYCUS, Mayflower, completed 26 of 46 passes for threw for 510 yards and 5 touchdowns.
ZACH FLETCHER, Camden Harmony Grove, completed 8 of 9 passes for 144 yards and 4 touchdowns and ran 5 times for 39 yards and 1 touchdown.
WILL FRANCIS, Harding Academy, completed 24 of 35 passes for 357 yards and 4 touchdowns.
DARIAN FROUD, Greenland, ran for 109 yards and 1 touchdown.
DANIEL GIEBER, Mayflower, ran 11 times for 206 yards and 4 touchdowns.
ZAMARQUUS GENTRY, Camden Harmony Grove, caught 4 passes for 74 yards and 1 touchdown.
COLLIN HUNTER, Glen Rose, completed 5 of 9 passes for 243 yards and 3 touchdowns.
COLE JOHNSON, Fordyce, completed 16 of 28 passes for 166 yards and 1 touchdown.
NICK JOHNSON, Benton Harmony Grove,scored on a 65-yard run and returned an interception 78 yards for a touchdown.
CALVIN JONES, Greenland, ran for 159 yards and 4 touchdowns.
McKENZIE JONES, River view, ran 13 times for 197 yards and 4 touchdowns.
BRANDON MARKS, Prescott, ran 11 times for 102 yards and 3 touchdowns and caught 3 passes for 103 yards and 1 touchdown.
AUSTIN NUTT, Fordyce, had 20 tackles. PHILLIP PORTER, Rivercrest, completed11 of 13 passes for 219 yards and 2 touchdowns.
KEANDRE PURIFOY, Smackover, ran 5 times for 88 yards and 1 touchdown.
KOREY PURIFOY, Smackover, ran 6 times for 87 yards and 1 touchdown.
DILLON REESNES, Rose Bud, caught 15 passes for 214 yards and 4 touchdown.
CHRISTIAN REYNOLDS, Rose Bud, completed 23 of 37 passes of 314 yards and 4 touchdowns and ran 19 times for 74 yards and 2 touchdowns.
MIKE RHINEHARD, Manila, ran for 102 yards and 3 touchdowns.
TREVOR RUCKER, Prescott, ran 8 times for 127 yards and 1 touchdown and completed 11 of 18 passes for 212 yards and 2 touchdowns.
JASE SAULSBURY, Smackover, completed 5 of 5 passes for 109 yards and 3 touchdowns.
CHANCE SHELBY, Charleston, caught 7 passes for 91 yards and 3 touchdowns.
TY STOREY, Charleston, completed17 of 28 passes for 178 yards and 3 touchdowns and ran 7 times for 49 yards and 1 touchdown.
EDGAR VALDEZ, Centerpoint, had 2 interceptions and a touchdown reception.
JOSH WOODHAM, Mayflower, caught 9 passes for 216 yards and 1 touchdown.
TYLER WOODS, Prescott, ran 11 times for 102 yards and 2 touchdowns.
TY YOUNG, Horatio, ran 17 times for 105 yards.
CLASS 2A ADAM BRADSHAW, Dierks, completed 17 of 30 passes for 250 yards and 2 touchdowns.
JAQWIS DANCY, Junction City, ran 10 times for 200 yards and 1 touchdown.
TERRELL DUNLAP, Bigelow, ran for 279 yards and 3 touchdowns.
ADAM EFIRD, Magnet Cove, ran 13 times for 122 yards and 2 touchdowns.
J.J. GRAY, Salem, rushed 9 times for 123 yards and 1 touchdown.
VINCENT HEGLER, Norphlet, caught 7 passes for 76 yards.
TAYLOR HOUSTON, Johnson County Westside, ran 23 times for 129 yards SHAQUILLE HUNTER, Junction City, ran 6 times for 60 yards and 2 touchdowns.
WALKER JOHNSON, Quitman, completed 10 of 11 passes for 221 yards and 5 touchdowns.
ALLEN MANNON, Quitman, ran 6 times for 132 yards and 2 touchdowns.
TREVOR McDANIEL, East Poinsett County, ran 7 times for 129 yards and 2 touchdowns.
NICK MITCHELL, Johnson County Westside, caught 2 passes for 113 yards.
GUS NICHOLS, Hector, ran 15 times for 101 yards and 2 touchdowns, caught 4 passes for 92 yards, had 2 tackles, 3 assists and intercepted 2 passes.
CHRIS PENNY, Gurdon, ran for 4 touchdowns.
DERON RICKS, Carlisle, ran 18 times for 145 yards and 2 touchdowns.
VON DERRICK ROBINSON, Murfreesboro, ran 8 times for 149 yards and 1 touchdown.
B.J. ROSS, Bearden, ran 15 times for 41 yards and 1 touchdown and had 12 tackles.
DEVONTA ROSS, Bearden, had 11 tackles.
PETER SAYGNAPHAY, Murfreesboro, ran 24 times for 373 yards and 5 touchdowns.
ANDREW SIRMON, Dierks, caught 7 passes for 113 yards and 1 touchdown.
BRAXTON SMITH, Union Christian, completed 14 of 23 passes for 172 yards and 1 touchdown.
HAYDEN SMITH, Junction City, had 13 tackles.
TANNER STEVENSON, Conway Christian, completed 22 of 38 passes for 348 yards and 4 touchdowns.
JAMMAR STURDIVANT, East Poinsett County, ran 3 times for 103 yards and 2 touchdowns and caught 1 touchdown pass.
VICTOR URQUIDI, Decatur, threw 3 touchdown passes, including 2 to MARIO URQUIDI.
RASHAD WILLIAMS, Mineral Springs, ran 7 times for 139 yards and 1 touchdown to surpass 5,000 yards for his career.
QUENTIN WILSON, Bearden, had a 34-yard touchdown reception, 9 tackles and 1 interception.
Sports, Pages 30 on 11/07/2012