LITTLE ROCK — SELECTIONS IN BOLD TONIGHT’S GAMES CLASS 7A/6A 7A/6A-CENTRAL LR Catholic at Conway, 7 p.m.
LR Hall at LR Parkview, 7 p.m.
7A/6A-EAST LR Central at North Little Rock, 7 p.m.
Marion at Jonesboro, 7 p.m.
Mountain Home at West Memphis, 7 p.m.
Searcy at Cabot, 7 p.m.
7A/6A-SOUTH Benton at Pine Bluff, 7 p.m.
LR Fair at Lake Hamilton, 7 p.m.
Sheridan at Texarkana, 7 p.m.
CLASS 5A 5A-CENTRAL LR Christian at LR McClellan, 7 p.m.
Mills at Helena-West Helena Central, 7 p.m.
North Pulaski at Sylvan Hills, 7 p.m.
Pulaski Academy at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.
5A-WEST Vilonia at Greenbrier, 7 p.m.
CLASS 4A 2-4A PB Dollarway at Heber Springs, 7 p.m.
Stuttgart at Marianna, 7 p.m.
3-4A Brookland at Cave City, 7 p.m.
Gosnell at Valley View, 7 p.m.
Pocahontas at Jonesboro Westside, 7 p.m.
Trumann at Highland, 7 p.m.
7-4A Arkansas Baptist at Pulaski Robinson, 7 p.m.
8-4A Crossett at Star City, 7 p.m.
Dumas at Hamburg, 7 p.m.
Warren at Lake Village, 7 p.m.
CLASS 3A 2-3A Bald Knob at Perryville, 7 p.m.
Barton at Harding Academy, 7:30 p.m.
Rose Bud at Mayflower, 7 p.m.
3-3A Hoxie at Harrisburg, 7 p.m.
Osceola at Rivercrest, 7 p.m.
Piggott at Corning, 7 p.m.
5-3A Benton Harmony Grove at Horatio, 7 p.m.
Bismarck at Centerpoint, 7 p.m.
Glen Rose at Two Rivers, 7 p.m.
Jessieville at Fountain Lake, 7 p.m.
6-3A Camden Harmony Grove at Drew Central, 7:30 p.m.
Fouke at Prescott, 7:30 p.m.
Genoa Central at Smackover, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 2A 3-2A McCrory at Augusta, 7 p.m.
Walnut Ridge at Cedar Ridge, 7 p.m.
Cross County at Salem, 7 p.m.
East Poinsett Co. at Marked Tree, 7 p.m.
4-2A Johnson County Westside at Hector, 7 p.m.
5-2A Bigelow at Conway Christian, 7 p.m.
Cutter Morning Star at Magnet Cove, 7 p.m. Mount Ida at Poyen, 7 p.m.
Quitman at Mountain Pine, 7 p.m.
6-2A Marvell at Palestine-Wheatley, 7 p.m.
7-2A Murfreesboro at Dierks, 7 p.m.
Gurdon at Foreman, 7 p.m.
Mineral Springs at Spring Hill, 7 p.m.
8-2A Rison at Hampton, 7:30 p.m.
Hermitage at Woodlawn, 7:30 p.m.
FRIDAY’S GAMES CLASS 7A/6A 7A/6A-CENTRAL FS Southside at FS Northside, 7 p.m.
Greenwood at Russellville, 7 p.m.
7A/6A-SOUTH Bryant at El Dorado, 7 p.m.
7A/6A-WEST Fayetteville at Bentonville, 7:30 p.m.
Rogers at Rogers Heritage, 7:30 p.m.
Springdale at Springdale Har-Ber, 7:30 p.m. Van Buren at Siloam Springs, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 5A 5A-EAST Beebe at Batesville, 7:30 p.m.
Blytheville at Forrest City, 7:30 p.m.
Greene Co. Tech at Paragould, 7:30 p.m.
Wynne at Nettleton, 7:30 p.m.
5A-SOUTH De Queen at White Hall, 7 p.m.
Hope at Magnolia, 7 p.m.
Hot Springs at HS Lakeside, 7 p.m.
Watson Chapel at Camden Fairview, 7 p.m.
5A-WEST Alma at Shiloh Christian, 7 p.m.
Harrison at Huntsville, 7 p.m.
Morrilton at Clarksville, 7 p.m.
CLASS 4A 1-4A Farmington at Lincoln, 7 p.m.
Gravette at Prairie Grove, 7 p.m.
Ozark at Gentry, 7 p.m.
Pea Ridge at Berryville, 7 p.m.
2-4A Clinton at Lonoke, 7 p.m.
Newport at SS Batesville, 7 p.m.
4-4A Dardanelle at Mena, 7 p.m.
Maumelle at Booneville, 7 p.m.
Subiaco Academy at Dover, 7 p.m.
Waldron at Pottsville, 7 p.m.
7-4A Arkadelphia at Malvern, 7 p.m.
Central Arkansas Christian at Ashdown, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at Bauxite, 7 p.m.
8-4A Monticello at DeWitt, 7 p.m.
CLASS 3A1-3A Elkins at Green Forest, 7 p.m.
Greenland at West Fork, 7 p.m.
Melbourne at Mountain View, 7 p.m.
2-3A Episcopal Collegiate at Riverview, 7 p.m. 3-3A Manila at Earle, 7 p.m.
4-3A Atkins at Danville, 7 p.m.
Charleston at Mansfield, 7 p.m.
Lavaca at Cedarville, 7 p.m.
Paris at Lamar, 7 p.m.
6-3A McGehee at Fordyce, 7:30 p.m.
CLASS 2A4-2A Hartford at Hackett, 7 p.m.
Magazine at Decatur, 7 p.m.
Western Yell County at Union Christian, 7 p.m.
NONCONFERENCE Mountainburg at Pocola, Okla., 7:30 p.m.
6-2A Clarendon at Brinkley, 7 p.m.
Des Arc at Hazen, 7 p.m.
England at Carlisle, 7 p.m.
8-2A Bearden at Strong, 7:30 p.m.
Norphlet at Junction City, 7:30 p.m.
Sports, Pages 20 on 11/01/2012